What is sodium carbonate?

Scientific name: Sodium carbonate

Chemical formula: Na2CO3

Purity:% 99

Other names: Lightweight sodium carbonate, its sodium hydroxide, heavy sodium carbonate, carbonic acid, carbonic acid, sodium salt, sodium salt, crystalline carbonate, sodium dihydrate, carbonate, sodium hydroxide

Sodium carbonate is a chemical, solid, crystalline, white and odorless substance. This material is extracted from Sodium carbonate 2 Abe, which is the most important source in Iran in the southwestern factories of Sorkheh, Semnan province. It also comes from alkaline lakes, such as the Magadi Lake in Kenya, which, of course, is derived from primitive processes and naturally renewed using the larva process, and therefore this natural resource never ceases to end.

The difference between heavy and light sodium carbonate is only in the density of a large volume of them, the size of the particles and their application. The heavy sodium carbonate is thicker than that of light carbonate and is no different from the chemical composition.

Heavy sodium carbonate has a mass density of about 1000 kilograms per cubic meter and particles of 300 to 500 microns. Heavy sodium carbonate is often used for glass factories, because coarse granular particles such as this type cause a lack of dust and reduce the possibility of particles spraying during transportation.

The density of sodium carbonate is about 500 kg / m 3 and the size of sodium carbonate is about 100 microns. This grade of sodium carbonate is used to produce chemicals and detergents.
Application of sodium carbonate:

Soda in processes that require alkali, such as paper making (5%), soap and curing agents (5%), silicate glue (20%), alumina refining and other non-ferrous metals, smelting, smelting, metallurgy, Reduce water hardness and water purification. The amount of sodium carbonate in domestic and industrial cleaners is 10% to 40%. Other applications such as the preparation of NaOH, the zeolite, the chemical precursor (10%) can be mentioned for sodium carbonate.

Sodium carbonate sale:

Parghas-Chem-Rashin Co. is ready to receive the sodium carbonate required by different industries at the best prices and the best quality while receiving online and overnight shopping orders from its website, and send it to various cities at the earliest possible time through a reliable transportation system.
Sodium carbonate price:

The price of carbonate Sodium Pergus chemistry Rushin is continuous and always the lowest price and you can compare the price of sodium carbonate while inquiring about the price of other natural persons and other rights.

about us

With over 25 years of experience, Parghas Chem Rashin has been moving from the outset with the aim of reaching competitive markets and captured Iran's large companies and factories.

Latest Articles

31 December 2017
28 December 2017
06 August 2017

contact us

Tehran: Shariati, Mir-Damad intersection, Alley Bayan, No. 23, 5th floor, Unit 15

Phone  : +9822890920 , +9822893178 , +9822894374 , +9822895823 , +9822895829 ,+9822843226 , +9822843407

Fax : +9822860835

Along : +989121005904 , +989123068089

 email  : M.karimi1345ps@gmail.com

Company map